Freelancer Community Network
Reminder: Internet Explorer 6 or below are NOT supported.
HomeHome
ForumForum
WikiWiki
DownloadsDownloads
ForgeForge
Multiplayer Connection Tutorial
Collapse/Expand Random Image
Collapse/Expand Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
Collapse/Expand Chat
Collapse/Expand Who's Online
39 user(s) are online (24 user(s) are browsing Forum)

Members: 0
Guests: 39

more...
Collapse/Expand Donations
Monthly costs: -30€
Income (ads): +5€
Donations (last month): +5€

Current balance: -65€
(last updated 10/2019)

Please make a donation if you want to help keeping The-Starport online:

Bitcoin address:
Thanks!
Collapse/Expand Links
Collapse/Expand Advertisement
There are currently 21 users playing Freelancer on 39 servers.
November. 13, 2019

Browsing this Thread:   1 Anonymous Users



 Bottom   Previous Topic   Next Topic  Register To Post



Level - Money Requirements Table
Not too shy to talk
Joined:
2008/2/19 10:26
Group:
Registered Users
Posts: 79
Offline
Open in new window

Klick to enlarge - Note : Chart Index is not 100% correct

Posted on: 2008/8/15 11:52
Top
Re: Level - Money Requirements Table
Not too shy to talk
Joined:
2008/2/22 9:48
Group:
Registered Users
Posts: 71
Offline
Just a thought really but I remember back when I modded the maximum value to 2 Billion you can actually get rank 90. I believe it's over 1,500,000,000 - If memory serves me right anyway.

Also if you manage to hack this one the problem with it is that for values over 1,000,000,000 you get 1000,000,000 display so there is a missing comma.

Does anyone know how to fix this?

Posted on: 2008/8/15 14:41
Top
Re: Level - Money Requirements Table
Starport Admin
Joined:
2009/2/21 21:42
Group:
Webmasters
Registered Users
Posts: 3519
Offline
Did you try adding the levels in PTough.ini?

Posted on: 2008/8/15 17:06
"Cynicism is not realistic and tough. It's unrealistic and kind of cowardly because it means you don't have to try."
-Peggy Noonan
Top
Re: Level - Money Requirements Table
Not too shy to talk
Joined:
2008/2/22 9:48
Group:
Registered Users
Posts: 71
Offline
I thought Ptough.ini was for the single player game only and didn'y apply to multiplayer, but I guess it must be used for both

It only seems to go upto lvl 38, does adding that higher levels fix the comma problem then?

I'll have to grab the old 101 guide and give it a go.. cheers. ;D




Posted on: 2008/8/15 19:33
Top