Freelancer Community Network
Reminder: Internet Explorer 6 or below are NOT supported.
HomeHome
ForumForum
WikiWiki
DownloadsDownloads
ForgeForge
Multiplayer Connection Tutorial
Collapse/Expand Random Image
Collapse/Expand Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
Collapse/Expand Chat
Collapse/Expand Who's Online
46 user(s) are online (25 user(s) are browsing Forum)

Members: 0
Guests: 46

more...
Collapse/Expand Donations
Monthly costs: -30€
Income (ads): +4€
Donations (last month): +71€

Current balance: -25€
(last updated 09/2019)

Please make a donation if you want to help keeping The-Starport online:

Bitcoin address:
Thanks!
Collapse/Expand Links
Collapse/Expand Advertisement
There are currently 35 users playing Freelancer on 35 servers.
September. 19, 2019

Browsing this Thread:   1 Anonymous Users



 Bottom   Previous Topic   Next Topic  Register To Post



Changing mission levels on bases

Joined:
2013/11/1 8:21
Group:
Registered Users
Posts: 23
Offline
How can this be done, except with Freelancer Explorer?
Like if I want Manhattan to offer max lvl missions?

Posted on: 2018/5/27 19:02
Top
Re: Changing mission levels on bases
Just can't stay away
Joined:
2012/5/22 20:21
Group:
Registered Users
Posts: 194
Offline
mbase.ini in missions folder. Using Manahattan as an example, change the diff = 1 to diff = 19, and change the mission payout from 0, 0.112387, to 28.4782, 53.365.

Posted on: 2018/5/27 19:32
Top
Re: Changing mission levels on bases
Home away from home
Joined:
2009/8/16 2:58
From Qld, Aus.
Group:
Registered Users
FLServer Admins
Trusted Speciality Developers
Senior Members
Posts: 1908
Offline
There's also Match Job, which will dynamically adjust the level to match the player. (However, any assistance provided will still use the original levels, so they probably won't last long and you'll still be on your own.)

Posted on: 2018/5/28 2:55
Top