Freelancer Community Network
Reminder: Internet Explorer 6 or below are NOT supported.
HomeHome
ForumForum
WikiWiki
DownloadsDownloads
ForgeForge
Multiplayer Connection Tutorial
Collapse/Expand Random Image
Collapse/Expand Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
Collapse/Expand Chat
Collapse/Expand Who's Online
55 user(s) are online (29 user(s) are browsing Forum)

Members: 1
Guests: 54

davud134, more...
Collapse/Expand Donations
Monthly costs: -30€
Income (ads): +5€
Donations (last month): +5€

Current balance: -60€
(last updated 10/2020)

Please make a donation if you want to help keeping The-Starport online:

Thanks!
Collapse/Expand Links
Collapse/Expand Advertisement
There are currently 61 users playing Freelancer on 42 servers.
December. 1, 2020

Browsing this Thread:   1 Anonymous Users



 Bottom   Previous Topic   Next Topic  Register To Post



Two HpEngine but one ingame
Just popping in
Joined:
2010/10/13 19:13
Group:
Registered Users
Posts: 10
Offline
Hello i have a Problem.
I has converted and implent a Model in fl. i have 2 hardpoints for Engine but Ingame they Shows only one

Whats must Coding for that ?

Posted on: 11/6 8:21
Top
Re: Two HpEngine but one ingame
Quite a regular
Joined:
2008/2/14 21:37
From İstanbul, Turkey
Group:
Registered Users
Wiki editors
$$$ Supporters $$$
Posts: 152
Offline
Hi there!

If your problem is what I think it is, and the hardpoint is there but has no engine, you want to look at your entry in shiparch.ini and check that the num_engine_nozzles line is set to 2.

Hope this helps!

Posted on: 11/6 8:29
Top
Re: Two HpEngine but one ingame
Home away from home
Joined:
2008/5/21 19:32
Group:
Registered Users
FLServer Admins
$$$ Supporters $$$
Senior Members
Posts: 932
Offline
I assume your loadout has one installed on the second point.

Posted on: 11/7 12:38
Gun control is like fighting drunk driving by making it harder for sober people to buy a car...
Top