Freelancer Community Network
Reminder: Internet Explorer 6 or below are NOT supported.
HomeHome
ForumForum
WikiWiki
DownloadsDownloads
ForgeForge
Multiplayer Connection Tutorial
Collapse/Expand Random Image
Collapse/Expand Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!
Collapse/Expand Chat
Collapse/Expand Who's Online
27 user(s) are online (13 user(s) are browsing Forum)

Members: 0
Guests: 27

more...
Collapse/Expand Donations
Monthly costs: -30€
Income (ads): +5€
Donations (last month): +25€

Current balance: -40€
(last updated 09/2020)

Please make a donation if you want to help keeping The-Starport online:

Thanks!
Collapse/Expand Links
Collapse/Expand Advertisement
There are currently 66 users playing Freelancer on 42 servers.
September. 18, 2020

Browsing this Thread:   1 Anonymous Users



 Bottom   Previous Topic   Next Topic  Register To Post



Trade route information?
Not too shy to talk
Joined:
2011/8/3 19:16
Group:
Registered Users
Posts: 88
Offline
Hello,

I created a new planet and add goods for sale.
Everything works.
But when you select the goods in the hold, and search "trade route".
My new planet is not in the list!

Where is my error?

Posted on: 2014/11/6 11:13
Top
Re: Trade route information?
Not too shy to talk
Joined:
2011/8/3 19:16
Group:
Registered Users
Posts: 88
Offline
I found....

ids_name = 0 is the problem

and "strid_name" must be of the same value "ids_name".

Posted on: 2014/11/6 13:49
Top